|
Our Cocoa Butter has been produced and sourced from Ghana.
Our Cocoa Butter is the expressed fat from the roasted seed of the cocoa beans. The smell is like chocolate as it’s the by-product from the manufacturing of cocoa and chocolate.
Uses
Our Cocoa Butter may be used in a variety of cosmetic, toiletry and pharmaceutical applications to reduce coetaneous dryness and improve skin flexibility.
Cosmetics
Use as a skin moisturizer or in conjuction with massage oils and our Virgin Organic Coconut Oil.
Food
Try using our Cocoa Butter to make cakes, smoothies, deserts and ice cream
|
|